Scientific Programme

To see the Final Scientific Programe on your mobile Click here or scan the the QR Code
What is QR Code ?




MAIN AUDITORIUM  (Ballroom East)
 13:00-15:10 PLENARY SESSION 1: Supporting societies lectures  see details
 15:10-15:45 Coffee Break
 15:45-17:30 PLENARY SESSION 2: Salts and Sorrows   see details
 19:30-22:30 Welcome Reception



   MAIN AUDITORIUM
(Ballroom East)
BREAK-OUT ROOM 1
(Fransis Drake)
BREAK-OUT ROOM 2
(Ballroom West)
BREAK-OUT ROOM 3
(Da Gama / Diaz)
08:30-10:30
PLENARY SESSION 3: Classification, models and concepts
see details
     
10:30-11:00  Coffee Break
11:00-12:50 PLENARY SESSION 4:
PCNL and “the basics” of stone research

see details

Contains industry sponsored presentation
11:00-12:30
HANDS-ON TRAINING 1: PCNL 1
see details
Industry sponsored equipment
  11:00-12:30
FREE PRESENTATIONS SESSION 1: ESWL and general stone management
see details
12:50-14:00
 Lunch Break
    13:00-13:30
ePOSTER VIEWING
SESSION 1:
Stones, scopes and shocks

see details

   
13:30-14:00
ePOSTER VIEWING
SESSION 2:
Basic research 1
see details
 
14:00-15:35 PLENARY SESSION 5:
PCNL, diet and lifestyle

see details
 14:00-15:30
HANDS-ON TRAINING 2:
URS 1

see details

Industry sponsored equipment
 
14:00-15:30
VIDEO SESSION 1:
PCNL
see details

15:35-16:00  Coffee Break
16:00-17:35 PLENARY SESSION 6:  SWL and lithogenic risk factors
see details
  16:00-17:30
HANDS-ON TRAINING 3: Stents
see details
Industry sponsored equipment
16:00-17:30
FREE PRESENTATIONS SESSION 2:
PCNL
see details
17:45-18:45
17:30-19:00
 HANDS-ON TRAINING 4: JESS
see details
   


   MAIN AUDITORIUM
(Ballroom East)
BREAK-OUT ROOM 1
(Francis Drake)
BREAK-OUT ROOM 2
(Ballroom West)
BREAK-OUT ROOM 3
(Da Gama / Diaz)
08:00-09:30 PLENARY SESSION 7:
Education and lithogenesis

see details


08:30-10:00
VIDEO SESSION
2:
URS and STENTS
see details

09:30-09:50 Coffee Break
09:50-12:15 PLENARY SESSION 8:
URS and conservative treatments / therapeutic protocols
see details
Contains industry sponsored presentations
10:30-12:00
HANDS-ON TRAINING 5: PCNL 2
see details
Industry sponsored equipment

10:30-12:00
FREE PRESENTATION
SESSION 3:
The focus of future stone research
see details
12:15-13:30
Lunch Break • Prayer Break

  12:30-13:00
ePOSTER VIEWING
SESSION 3:
PCNL
see details
12:30-13:00
ePOSTER VIEWING
SESSION 4:
Basic research 2
see details

  13:00-13:30
ePOSTER VIEWING SESSION 5:
URS
see details
13:00-13:30
ePOSTER VIEWING
SESSION 6:
Basic research 3
see details
13:30-16:00 PLENARY SESSION 9:
Stents, scopes and stones
see details
13:30-15:00
HANDS-ON TRAINING 6: URS 2
see details
Industry sponsored equipment
 13:30-15:00
HANDS-ON TRAINING 7:
Novel Technologies in Urology
- A glimpse of the future

see details

Industry sponsored equipment
15:30-17:00


HANDS-ON TRAINING 8:
Metabolic stone disease

see details

FREE PRESENTATION SESSION 4:
URS, laparoscopic stone surgery and training
see details


   MAIN AUDITORIUM
(Ballroom East)
BREAK-OUT ROOM 2
(Ballroom West)
08:30-10:40
EAMD PLENARY SESSION 1:
Hormones and LUTS
see details
08:30-10:30
HANDS-ON TRAINING 9: PC-NL for stresss 
(Professionals’ Counselling with Neuro-Linguistic programming)

see details
10:40-11:10 Coffee Break
11:10-13:00 EAMD PLENARY SESSION 2:
Cancer of the elderly male
see details
11:00-13:00
HANDS-ON TRAINING 9  (continued)
see details